Close
 

Annual Events

Dated :

LIST OF TEACHERS FOR THE YEAR 2016
1. Mrs. Baby Mathew
2. Mrs. Nita Susan Jacob
3. Mrs. Suja Boni
4. Mrs. Mariamma John
5. Mrs. Annie Thomas
6. Mrs. Shanta Thampan
7. Mrs. Silvi Oommen ( Staff Secretary)
8. Mrs. Sally Benjamin
9. Mrs. Raji Rex
10. Mr. Aebin Thomas
11. Mrs. Binu Jacob (Head Mistress)
12. Mrs. Daisy Jacob (Kochamma)
13. Mrs. Lizy Varghese
14. Mrs. Mary P George
15. Mr. Oommen P Jose (District Inspector)


LIST OF PRIZE WINNERS - 2015
PREPARATORY.
1.Aaron Pravin 1st in Annual Exam.
2.Angelina Reni 2nd in Annual Exam.
3.Jayden George 3rd in Annual Exam.
4.Rosalyn R Philip 2nd in Solo-song Eng. Solo-song Mal.
5. Andrea Mathew 3rd in Solo-song Eng. Solo-song Mal.


Consolation Prizes:
1.Shreya Mary James & MAXIMUM ATTENDANCE
2.Robin Winson Varghese
3.Keziah Vinu Varghese


CLASS. 1
1.Daniel Raviprabhat 1st in Annual Exam.
MAXIMUM ATTENDANCE
2.Jeremy Thomas 2nd in Annual Exam.



CLASS. 2
1.Carol Anna Thomas 1st in Annual Exam
1st in Solo-song Eng.
Solo-song Mal.
Story Telling Mal.
Bible Verse Oral
Drawing
2nd in Story Telling Eng.
MAXIMUM ATTENDANCE
2. Ryan Rex Kurian 2nd in Annual Exam.
1st in Story Telling Eng.
2nd in Story Telling Mal.
Bible Verse Oral
3. Jaison Jose 3rd in Annual Exam.
3rd in Story Telling Mal.
4. Raul Kuruvilla Shaji 3rd in Drawing


Consolation Prizes:
1. Kevin Winson Varghese
2. Neil Alex George
3. Daniel S George



CLASS: 3
1.Ann Kuriakose 1st in Annual Exam
2. Jordan S George 2nd in Annual Exam.
3. Rohan George James 3rd in Annual Exam.
2nd in Drawing
3rd in Story Telling Eng.
Bible Verse Oral
4. Jithin Varghese 3rd in Story Telling Mal.
MAXIMUM ATTENDANCE
5. Ian Libin Thomas 3rd in Bible Verse Oral


CLASS 4.
1. Nimita Jacob 1st in Annual Exam 1st in Bible Verse Oral
2nd in Story Telling Mal.
2. Alexander Jacob 1st in Annual Exam
1st in Story Telling Eng.
Story Telling Mal.
2nd in Bible Verse Oral
MAXIMUM ATTENDANCE
3. Chris Alex George 2nd in Annual Exam
4. Joslyn Jose 3rd in Annual Exam



Consolation Prizes:
1. Rhea Manoj
2. Jason Rajiv
3.Kevin Vinu Varghese
4. Blessy Varghese



CLASS 5.
1. Allan J Varghese 1st in Annual Exam 1st in Solo-song Mal.
3rd in Solo-son Eng.
2. Shail Shaji 2nd in Annual Exam
3. Sera Manoj 3rd in Annual Exam
1st in Solo-song Eng.
2nd in Story Telling Eng.
Bible Verse Oral Drawing
4. Cathlyn Roy 1st in Solo-song Mal.
Drawing 3rd in Solo-song Eng.
5. Ashley Mathew 3rd in Solo-song Mal.
Story Telling Eng.
6. Jobin Varghese 3rd in Bible Verse written
MAXIMUM ATTENDANCE
Consolation Prizes:
1. Allan Anil
2. Angela Aji Mathew

CLASS 6
1. Reuben Rex Kurian1st in Annual Exam
2nd in Bible Verse written
3rd in Elocution Eng.
Elocution Mal.
MAXIMUM ATTENDANCE
2. Joanna John 2nd in Annual Exam
2nd in Solo-song Eng.
Solo-song Mal.
3rd in Drawing
3. Rinu Sarah Thomas 3rd in Annual Exam


Consolation Prize:
Ancy Sunny


CLASS 7.
1. Dyuti George Jacob 1st in Annual Exam
1st in Elocution Mal.
Drawing 2nd in Elocution Eng.
2. Merina Jacob 2nd in Annual Exam
1st in Elocution Eng.
Bible Verse written
2nd in Solo-song Eng.
Elocution Mal.
3rd in Solo-song Mal.
MAXIMUM ATTENDANCE
3. Angel Kuriakose 3rd in Annual Exam
1st in Solo-song Eng.
2nd in Solo-song Mal.
Drawing


Consolation:
1. Josia John
2. Reuben Jacob


CLASS 8
1. Ponnu Susan Thomas 1st in Annual Exam
1st in Solo-song Eng.
Solo-song Mal.
Elocution Eng.
Elocution Mal.
Bible Quiz 3rd in Drawing.
2. Rushil Anto 2nd in Annual Exam
3r in Drawing
3. Alan Boni 3rd in Annual Exam
2n in Elocution Eng.
Elocution Mal.
Bible Quiz
Drawing
3rd in Solo-song Eng.
Solo-song Mal.
Essay MAXIMUM ATTENDANCE
4. Aaro Aji Mathew 1st in Essay Drawing
5. Rijo Saji 2nd in Solo-song Eng.
Solo-song Mal.
3rd in Bible Quiz